TOURNAMENT RECORD

Tournament Record

  • 1998 Poor Girl’s Sailfish Tournament – 2nd. Place
  • 1998 Holiday Isle Sailfish Tournament – 1st. Place
  • 1999 Holiday Isle Dolphin Tournament – 1st. Place
  • 1999 Holiday Isle Sailfish Tournament – 1st. Place
  • 1999 Women’s Sailfish Tournament – 1st. Place
  • 1999 Poor Girl’s Sailfish Tournament – 2nd. Place
  • 1999 Holiday Isle Dolphin Tournament – 1st. Place
  • 1999 Lou Steiner Trophy – Largest Blue Marlin release  350# est.
  • 1999 Dick Fuhr Memorial Dolphin Tournament – 1st. Place
  • 1999 M.E.T. 12lb release out of town angler Linda Butler – 26 releases.
  • 2000 Holiday Isle Dolphin Tournament – 1st. Place
  • 2000 Women’s Sailfish Tournament – 1st. Place
  • 2000 Dennis Balmer Trophy – Largest Tiger Shark Release – 1000# est.
  • 2000 Islamorada Juniors Sailfish Tournament -1st. Place
  • 2002 Holiday Isle Sailfish Tournament – 1st. Place
  • 2002 Gustinger Award
  • 2002 M.E.T. Linda Butler non-resident 30 releases
  • 2002 Get the Net Fishing Tournament – 2nd place boat
  • 2002 Crown Royal Classic – 2nd place boat
  • 2002 Islamorada Fishing Club $25,000 Sailfish Tournament – 3rd place team Anglers Capt. Steve Leopold and Wayne King
  • 2003 Florida Keys Gold Cup Sailfish Championship Series High point angler Robert Richardson – 11 releases
  • 2003 Islamorada Sailfish Tournament – high point angler – Robert Richardson – 7 releases
  • 2004 Islamorada Sailfish Tournament – high point angler – Robert Richardson – 5 releases
  • 2004 Dennis Balmer Trophy – Largest Tiger Shark Release – 700# est.
  • 2004 Florida Keys Gold Cup Sailfish Championship Series High point angler Robert Richardson – 15 releases
  • 2006 Nascar/Crown Royal Racers Invitational – 1st. Place Boat
    Driver/Angler: Robert Richardson Jr.
  • 2006 Keymorada Fly-Spin Tournament
  • Day1: Top Boat Offshore
  • Day2: Top Boat Offshore
  • Top Guide Offshore
  • 2007 Keymorada Fly-Spin Tournament
    Top Guide & Boat Offshore
  • 2008 Keymorada Fly-Spin Tournament
    Top Guide & Boat Offshore
  • 2008 “Get The Net” Big Game Tournament – 1st. Place
  • 2008 Poor Girls Sailfish Tournament – Grand Champion Angler
  • 2008 Gustinger Award
  • 2009 Poor Girls Sailfish Tournament – 1st. Place Boat
  • 2009 Gustinger Award
  • 2010 Gustinger Award